USB 3.0 Active Optical Fiber Cable AOC

USB 3.0 Type-A Male to USB 3.0 Type-A Female
• Extend USB 3.0 and 2.0 devices up to 30 meters (100ft)
• Supports all USB 3.0 devices (compatible with USB 2.0)
• Convert USB electrical data signal to optical signal
• Supports USB 3.0 @ 5Gbps
• Plus and Play
• Fully featured Optical Transceiver integrated circuit includes a receiver and a transmitter
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector receiver
• Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac OS, and Linux
• Number of devices can be increased using additional hubs
• Low power consumption
• Power adapter at the host is optional, can provide 5V 900mA power maximum to the remote device
• Ideal for a wide variety of USB devices, from printers, scanners, hard drives, and audio devices, to touch screens, webcams, and game consoles.

USB 3.0 AOC

Available length: 5m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m

USB 3.0 Active Optical Fiber Cable AOC

Datasheet

Product Name USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable
Description USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable backward compatible with USB 2.0
Connector USB 3.0 Standard-A Male to A female plug
Max. data rate  5.0Gbps
Range 30m over multimode optical fiber
Optical Transceiver 850 nm VCSEL (multimode)
Cable diameter 4.5 mm
Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Storage Temperature -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F).
Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)

Download

  • USB AOC AM to AF datasheet-21V1.0.pdf

    0.23M 02-04-2021

Leave A Message

Leave your demand so that we can get in touch with you sooner.

Sales Enquiry